Fixtures

Sat 29th Sept White Oak Anniversary Match with KCLIBA 2.00pm 8 MIX Selection
Sun 30th Sept Ashford I.B.C. 2.00pm 6R Selection
Sat 6th Oct Sussex C.I.B.A. @ Adur I.B.C. 2.00pm 6R Selection
Sat 6th Oct Denny Cup Prelims
Sat 13th Oct Liberty Trophy Trial @ Mote Park I.B.C. 9.30am 4R  
Sun 14th Oct Egham Trophy Prelims
Wed 17th Oct Betteshanger I.B.C. 2.00am 4R Selection
Sat 20th Oct Denny Cup 1st Round/Denny Plate Prelims
 Sun 21st
 Oct Over 60s Trial @ Mote Park I.B.C.  9.30am
 4R  
Wed 24th Oct Middlesex C.I.B.A. @ Glebelands I.B.C. 2.30pm 6R Selection
Sat 27th Oct Liberty Trophy 1st Round - Home Selection
Sun 28th Oct Egham Trophy 1st Round
Sat 3rd Nov Denny Cup 2nd Round/Denny Plate 1st Round
Sat 10th Nov Dudley Hoile 1st Round
Sun 11th Nov Egham Trophy 2nd Round
Wed 14th Nov Swale I.B.C. 2.00pm 6R Selection
Sat 17th Nov Denny Cup 3rd Round/Denny Plate 2nd Round
Tues 20th Nov Over 60’s Inter County 1st Round Selection
Wed 21st Nov Surrey I.B.C. @ Ashford I.B.C (DH) 2.00pm 6R Selection 
Sat 24th Nov Dudley Hoile 2nd Round      
Sun 25th Nov Egham Trophy 3rd Round      
Sun 25th Nov Thanet I.B.C. 2.00pm 8R  Selection
Wed 28th Nov Sevenoaks I.B.C. 2.00pm 6R  Selection
Sat 1st Dec Dudley Hoile 3rd Round      
Sun 2nd Dec Bromley I.B.C. 2.00pm 8R Selection
Wed 5th Dec Oyster I.B.C. 2.30pm 8R  Selection
Sat 8th Dec Denny Cup 4th Round/Denny Plate 3rd Round      
Sun 9th Dec Egham Trophy 4th Round      
Sat 15th Dec Liberty Trophy 2nd Round      Selection
Sun 16th Dec Mote Park I.B.C. 2.00pm 8 R  Selection
Tues 18th Dec Royal Tunbridge Wells I.B.C 2.00pm 6R  Selection
Sat 5th Jan Denny Cup 5th Round/Denny Plate 4th Round      
Sat 5th Jan Berkshire C.I.B.A.@ Prince Arthur I.B.C. 2.30pm 6R  
Sat 12th Jan Liberty Trophy Quarter Finals      
Sun 13th Jan Egham Trophy Quarter Finals      
Wed 16th Jan Folkestone I.B.C. 2.00pm 7R  
Sat 19th Jan Denny Cup Quarter Finals/Denny Plate Quarter Finals      
Sat 19th Jan Prince Arthur I.B.C. 2.00pm 8R  
Sun 20th Jan Essex C.I.B.A. @ E.C.I.B.C. 2.30pm 6R  
Tues 22nd Jan Over 60’s Inter County 2nd Round      Selection
Thurs 24th Jan K.C.I.B.A Tour – Thurs 24th Jan – Mon 28th Jan      
Thurs   7th Feb Hertfordshire C.I.B.A. @ Dartford Stone Lodge  (D.H) 2.00pm 6R  
Sat   9th Feb Dudley Hoile – 4th Round      
Sun 10th Feb Angel I.B.C. 2.00pm 6R  
Fri 15th Feb K.C.L.I.B.A. @ Mote Park I.B.C. (Loving Cup) Their Raffle 1.00pm      8R  
Sun 17th Feb Sussex C.I.B.A. @ Royal Tunbridge Wells I.B.C. 2.00pm 6R  
Tues 19th Feb Over 60’s Inter County Semi-Final      
Wed 20th Feb Dartford Stone Lodge I.B.C. 2.30pm 6R  
Wed 27th Feb Cyphers I.B.C. 1.30pm 4R  
Sat  2nd Mar Liberty Trophy Semi-Final      
Sat  2nd Mar Whiteoak I.B.C. 2.00pm 8R  
Sun  3rd Mar Egham Trophy Semi-Final      
Sun  3rd Mar Essex C.I.B.A. @ Stone Lodge I.B.C. 2.00pm 6R  
Wed   6th Mar Zippers @ Ashford I.B.C. 2.00pm 66R  
Sat  9th Mar Denny Cup/Denny Plate Semi Final      
Sun 17th Mar President – v – Vice President @ Folkestone I.B.C.   2.00pm 7R  
Thurs 21st Mar Hampshire C.I.B.A. @ Bromley I.B.C. 2.00pm 6R  
Sat 23nd Mar Dudley Hoile Semi =Final & Final @ Angel I.B.C.   9.30am    
Sun 24th Mar Under 25’s @ Swale I.B.C. 10.00am 6R  
Tues 26th Mar Over 60’s Inter County Final      
Sat 30th Mar Crystal Palace I.B.C. 1.30pm 5R  
Sun 31st Apr Egham Trophy Final      
Wed  3rd Apr Surrey C.I.B.A @ Donyngs I.B.C (DH) 2.00pm 6R  
Sat  6th Apr Deangate I.B.C 2.15pm 6R  
Sun  7th Apr Denny Plate Final      
Wed 10th Apr Kent League – v  K.C.I.B.A. @ Oyster I.B.C. – K.L Host 2.30pm 8R  
Sat 13th Apr Liberty Trophy Final      
Wed 17th Apr K.C.B.A  @ Mote Park I.B.C. 1.00pm 6R  
Sun 21st Apr K.C.I.B.A. County Finals Day @ Ashford I.B.C. 9.30pm    
Fri 3rd May County Dinner
Fri 24th May A.G.M