Fixtures

Wed 5th July KCBA @ Sandwich BC 2.00pm 6R  
Fri 28th July KCIBA v Presidents Invitation @ Halls BC 2.00pm 6R  
Sun 1st Oct Ashford IBC 2.00pm 6R  Selection
Sat 7th Oct Sussex @ Adur IBC  2.00pm 6R  Selection
Sat 7th Oct Denny Cup Prelim      
Sat 14th Oct Liberty Trial  @ Mote Park IBC 9.30am 4R  
Sun 15th Oct Over 60s Trial @ Mote Park IBC 9.30am 4R  
Sun 15th Oct Egham Trophy Prelim      
Wed 18th Oct Betteshanger IBC 2.00pm 4R Selection 
Sat 21st Oct Denny Cup 1st Round/ Denny Plate Prelims      
Tue 24th Oct Over 60s Inter County v Hampshire. 1st Round
Swale/TBC  
10am 3+3  
Wed 25th Oct Middlesex CIBA @  Bromley IBC 2.30pm 6R  Selection
Sat 28th Oct Liberty Trophy 1st Round v Sussex @ TBC   6R  
Sun 29th Oct Egham Trophy 1st Round      
Sat 4th Nov Denny Cup 2nd Round / Plate 1st Round      
Sat 11th Nov Dudley Hoile 1st  Round      
Sun 12th Nov Egham Trophy  2nd Round      
Wed 15th Nov Swale IBC 2.00pm 6R  
Sat 18th Nov Denny Cup 3rd Round -  Plate 2nd Round      
Tue 21st Nov Over 60s Inter-county 2nd Round      
Wed 22nd Nov Surrey CIBA @ Ashford IBC 2.00pm 6R  
Sat 25th   Nov Dudley Hoile 2nd Round      
Sun 26th Nov Thanet IBC 2pm 8R  
Sun 26th Nov Egham Trophy 2nd Round      
Wed 29th Nov Sevenoaks IBC 2.00pm 6R  
Sat  2nd Dec Dudley Hoile 3rd Round      
Sun  3rd  Dec Bromley IBC 2.30pm 8R  
Wed  6th  Dec Oyster IBC 2.30pm 8R  
Sat  9th Dec Denny Cup 4th Round -  Plate 3rd Round      
Sun 10th Dec Egham Trophy 4th Round      
Sat 16th Dec LIBERTY TROPHY 2ND ROUND      
Sun 17th Dec Mote Park IBC 2.00pm 8R  
Tue 19th Dec Royal Tunbridge Wells 2.00pm 6R  
2018          
Sat 6th Jan Berkshire CIBA  @ White Knights IBC 2.30pm 6R  
Sat 6th Jan Denny Cup 5th Round / Plate 4th Round      
Sat 13th Jan LIBERTY TROPHY QUARTER FINALS      
Sun 14th Jan Egham  Trophy Quarter Finals      
Wed 17th Jan Folkestone IBC 2.00pm 7R  
Sat 20th Jan Prince Arthur Road IBC 2.00pm 6R  
Sat 20th Jan Denny Cup Semi Finals      
Sun 21st Jan Essex CIBA @ Essex County IBC (Deric Homes Cup) 2.30pm 6R  
Tue 23rd Jan Over 60s Inter County 3rd Round      
Thur 25th Jan COUNTY TOUR UNTIL MONDAY 29TH JAN INC.      
Thur   8th Feb Hertfordshire @ Cheshunt IBC (Deric Homes Cup) 2.00pm 6R  
Sat 10th Feb Dudley Hoile 4th Round      
Sun 11th Feb Angel IBC 2.00pm 6R  
Sun 11th Feb HCL v Surrey @ Mote Park IBC 9.45am 6R  
Fri 16th Feb KCLIBA @ Mote Park IBC 1.00pm 8R  
Sun 18th Feb Sussex @ Royal T/W IBC     (Deric Homes Cup) 2.00pm 6R  
Tue 20th   Feb Over 60s Inter County Semi Final      
Wed 21st Feb Dartford Stone Lodge IBC 2.30pm 6R  
Sat 24th    Feb Crystal Palace IBC 2.30pm 6R  
Sun 25th Feb HCL v Hampshire @ Chawton Park IBC 9.45am 6R  
Wed 28th Feb Cyphers IBC 1.30pm 4R  
Sat   3rd Mar White Oak IBC 2.30pm 8R  
Sat   3rd Mar LIBERTY TROPHY SEMI FINAL      
Sun   4th Mar HCL v Sussex @ Mote Park IBC 9.45am 6R  
Sun   4th Mar Egham Trophy Semi Final      
Sat 10th Mar Denny Cup Plate Semi Final      
Sun 11th     Mar Essex CIBA @ White Oak IBC    2.00pm 6R  
Sun 18th Mar PRESIDENT v v PRESIDENT @ Folkestone IBC 2.00pm 7R  
Wed 21st Mar Hants. CIBA @ Bannister Pk.  (Deric Homes Cup) 2.00pm 6R  
Sat 24th Mar DUDLEY HOILE SEMIS AND FINAL @ Ashford IBC           9.30am
Sun 25th Mar Under 25s @ Swale IBC  9.30am 6R  
Sun 25th Mar HCL – Semi Final      
Tue 27th Mar Over 60s Inter County Final      
Sun   1st Apr Egham Trophy Final      
Wed   4th Apr Surrey CIBA @  Donyngs IBC(Deric Homes Cup) 2.00pm 8R  
Sat   7th Apr Deangate IBC 2.15pm 6R  
Sun   8th Apr Denny Plate Final      
Tue 11th Apr Kent League @  White Oak IBC 2.30pm 8R  
Sat 14th Apr LIBERTY TROPHY FINAL.      
Wed 18th Apr KCBA@ Mote Park IBC 1.00pm 6R  
Sat 21st Apr Denny Cup Semis and Final      
             
Sun 22nd   Apr COUNTY FINALS DAY @  ANGEL IBC 9.30am    
             
Sun 22nd Apr HCL FINALS      
             
Fri   4th May COUNTY PRESENTATION NIGHT @
UPCHURCH RIVER VALLEY GOLF COURSE
6.30  for 7pm
         
Fri 25th May COUNTY AGM @ MOTE PARK IBC 7.30pm